In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 4,580,000
Est. payment /mo
New
2567 LAWSON AVENUE West Vancouver, BC V7V2G1
6 Beds
6 Baths
4,455 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4455
Square Footage 4,455 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,028
MLS® Listing ID R3122830
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 2013
Lot Size 8,448 Sqft
Acres 8448.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Exceptional family home in the heart of sought-after Dundarave, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort and an unbeatable location, situated on a quiet, child-friendly street with beautiful ocean views. The home welcomes you with a grand foyer, soaring ceilings, and a stunning curved staircase that creates an unforgettable first impression. The open-concept main floor is designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining, featuring generous living and dining areas that seamlessly connect to sun-drenched terraces. The gourmet kitchen and family room open effortlessly to a private backyard. The lower level features a spectacular home theatre and an additional two-bedroom suite, perfectly designed for modern family living or rental income potential. Within walking distance to Dundarave Village, the seawall, and top-rated schools. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Hot Water, , Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=5WJZgk3Fqvn