In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,387,461
Est. payment /mo
New
16, 615 36 Street NE Calgary, AB T2A4W3
3,979 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3979
Square Footage 3,979 sqft
Price per Sqft $600
Subdivision Franklin
MLS® Listing ID A2308605
Year Built 1974
Property Description
Welcome to Station 36! Presenting a ±3,979 sq. ft. Daycare / Education CRU for sale in a soon-to-be fully renovated commercial centre in NE Calgary. This large-format unit is ideal for a daycare, childcare centre, preschool, Montessori school, early learning centre, tutoring centre, after-school program, kids education facility, or other child-focused educational use. The entire building is being gutted and converted into brand new medical and retail CRUs, creating an excellent opportunity for owner-users and investors looking to secure space in a high-demand commercial project. Located on one of Calgary's busiest major roads with over 35,000 vehicles per day and excellent exposure just steps from the LRT station, this site offers strong accessibility for families, staff, and future clients. Surrounded by established residential communities, schools, medical users, retail businesses, and complementary services, this location provides strong long-term growth potential for childcare, daycare, and education-based operators. Estimated possession March 2027. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No