In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,290,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-5PM
5671 WESTPORT ROAD West Vancouver, BC V7W1V3
4 Beds
7 Baths
5,337 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5337
Square Footage 5,337 sqft
Price per Sqft $616
MLS® Listing ID R3119688
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2007
Lot Size 0.918 Acres
Acres 39988.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Once in a while a grand family estate is available that radiates welcoming warmth. This is IT: a coveted 5 Bdrm/7 Bathrm, luxury home awaits. The concrete block driveway leads to a striking bl/wh exterior. Majestically placed on a huge, private treed lot; total serenity! Luxury décor abounds: glossy cherry hardwood flrs; an elegantly cozy Living rm (molded cave ceilings); gorgeous kitchen & a master ensuite with a sun-drenched deck . Children´s play will be inspired on the safe deck off the Family rm; feels like a tree house with a babbling creek below. Teens & extended family will relish their own suites (1 self contained unit). Serious Buyers: Private Viewing Appointments available. Viewing Appointments available. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold