In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 5,995,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
2141 JEFFERSON AVENUE West Vancouver, BC V7V2A6
8 Beds
8 Baths
4,647 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4647
Square Footage 4,647 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,290
MLS® Listing ID R3096245
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 7,285 Sqft
Acres 7285.2
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Situated in the heart of W. Van´s most prestigious & vibrant neighborhood. A brand-new architectural masterpiece, defined by flawless design and superior construction quality, offering a seamless blend of luxury and functionality. Just a five-minute walk from the beach and the iconic sea-walk. Designed for maximum flexibility with a spacious 2 BR, two full-bath legal suite, a fully equipped bachelor nanny suite with separate entrance & a bachelor accessory suite, providing options for multi-generational living or high-end rental income. Families will find the location unparalleled, directly across from popular French Immersion Elementary school. From the soaring ceilings to the bespoke finishes, every detail of this home has been meticulously crafted to offer a sophisticated lifestyle. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump, Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Underground sprinkler, Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=FsQZuC3Lmww