REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 10,680,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $2.9M
1356 CAMMERAY ROAD West Vancouver, BC V7S2N3
5 Beds
7 Baths
7,608 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 7608
Square Footage 7,608 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,403
MLS® Listing ID R3085592
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 2015
Lot Size 0.297 Acres
Acres 12952.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Situated on an expansive 2.82-acre dual parcel within one of Canada´s most established and historically significant neighbourhoods, this distinguished estate delivers exceptional privacy and scale. The residence essentially rebuilt in 2016, resulting in a sophisticated West Coast modern design. Offering over 20,000 sq.ft. of massive living space, the home features generous entertaining areas, a grand central hall, outdoor swimming pool and spa, media lounge, wine storage, and a private office. The grounds are enhanced by mature landscaping and include a substantial outdoor terraces, and direct ocean frontage. Interior finishes showcase premium appliances, curated lighting and bathroom fittings, striking marble feature walls, contemporary glass fireplaces, and an advanced smart-home system (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 4
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Underground sprinkler
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/xwPLdalF5PE?si=u_aLsv9KIaxy8ihp